Board of Directors

1963 – 64
Kenneth O. Wilbanks

Farmington, New Mexico*

1965
J. Bryan Stephenson

Albuquerque, New Mexico*

1966
Charles E. “Chili” Currier

Artesia, New Mexico*

1967
Don Hargrove

Farmington, New Mexico*

1968
Jack Daniels

Hobbs, New Mexico*

1969
R. L. Stryke

Albuquerque, New Mexico*

1970 – 71
Nathan C. Greer

Santa Fe, New Mexico*

1972
Sam Sugg

Albuquerque, New Mexico*

1973
C.W. “Buddy” Ritter

Las Cruces, New Mexico

1974
Nolan H. Brunson, Jr.

Hobbs, New Mexico

1975
Malcolm Petree

Albuquerque, New Mexico

1976
Thomas S. Nutt

Tucumcari, New Mexico*

1977
C.A. “Bud” Copple

Roswell, New Mexico*

1978
C.O. “Ken” Kendrick

Farmington, New Mexico*

1979
John W. Kennedy

Gallup, New Mexico*

1980
George E. Fettinger

Alamogordo, New Mexico*

1981
Oscar Mahlon Love, JR.

Albuquerque, New Mexico*

1982
James T. Randals

Montoya, New Mexico*

1983
H.A. Fenner, JR.

Hobbs, New Mexico*

1984
Cecil Flanery

Farmington, New Mexico*

1985
Aubrey L. Dunn

Alamogordo, New Mexico*

1986
Richard C. Kauzlaric

Gallup, New Mexico*

1987
Victor Worley

Portales, New Mexico*

1988
Robert S. Murray

Santa Fe, New Mexico

1989
Randy Burroughs

Alamogordo, New Mexico

1990
Charles Harrington

Farmington, New Mexico

1991
Bud Hettinga

Las Cruces, New Mexico

1992
James A. Clark

Albuquerque, New Mexico*

1993
Jacob H. Moberly

Clovis, New Mexico

1994
Herman N. Wisenteiner

Santa Fe, New Mexico*

1995
William M. Dampeer

Artesia, New Mexico

1996
Richard T.C. Tully

Farmington, New Mexico

1997
James Wall

Rio Rancho, New Mexico

1998
Bill Pope

Roswell, New Mexico*

1999
Ben H. Haines, Jr.

Las Cruces, New Mexico

2000
Jay Mason

Gallup, New Mexico

2001
Sam Pick

Santa Fe, New Mexico

2002
Hal Brunson

Hobbs, New Mexico

2003
Steven J. Gabaldon

Farmington, New Mexico

2004
John A. Papen, III

Mesilla Park, New Mexico

2005
Jim Harris

Alamogordo, New Mexico

2006
Nedra Matteucci

Santa Fe, New Mexico

2007
Mike L. Pemberton

Roswell, New Mexico

2008
Glen Adair

Clovis, New Mexico

2009
Don Chalmers

Rio Rancho, New Mexico*

2010
Johnny Cope

Hobbs, New Mexico

2011
Tucker Bayless

Farmington, New Mexico

2012
Janet Green

Las Cruces, New Mexico

2013
Melynn Pattillo

Alamogordo, New Mexico

2014
Leland Gould

Albuquerque, New Mexico

2015
Ronald Miller

Roswell, New Mexico

2016
Charley Brewer

Santa Fe, New Mexico

2017
Dwayne Taylor

Hobbs, New Mexico

2018
Butch Mathews

Farmington, New Mexico

* Deceased